Active08453629Private limited companyFolkestone

BKM ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

C63/100

Owned by Bradley Paul Clayton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BKM ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08453629) incorporated on 20 March 2013, registered in Folkestone. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,590 companies in development of building projects in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £107 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025———£18k——0
31 December 2024———£15k——1
31 December 2023———£8,954——1
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-20 (14 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bradley Paul Clayton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BKM ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.