Active08457550Private limited companyHorley

PRODHKS LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRODHKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08457550) incorporated on 22 March 2013, registered in Horley. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £723k and cash of £456k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£560k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 56 comparable companies in Surrey (median £54k, upper quartile £521k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 47540
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£723k
+29%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£456k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£723k
Cash at bank
£456k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£723k£456k£20k£147k——14
31 March 2024£560k£439k£19k£210k——14
Current ratio5.57Comfortable
Cash per employee£33kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £723,262 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+29.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.57
+4Cash reservesCash £455,611
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-22 (14 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dipan Jagdishchandra Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £723k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £560k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRODHKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.