Active08468468Private limited companyGravesend

A1 A1 LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A1 A1 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08468468) incorporated on 2 April 2013, registered in Gravesend. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £152k and cash of £7,706, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£163k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,203 comparable companies in Greater London (median £796, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£152k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£7,706
−65%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£152k
Cash at bank
£7,706
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£152k£7,706————3
31 March 2024£163k£22k————3
Cash per employee£2,569Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £151,947 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-02 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Rajwinder Kaur
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jaskaranjit Singh Dhariwal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Parminder Kaur
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Parminder Kaur
    Individual · since 14 March 2022 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £163k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A1 A1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.