Active08473368Private limited companyFarnham

P SCULL LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P SCULL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08473368) incorporated on 4 April 2013, registered in Farnham. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £60k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 45% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 181 comparable companies in Surrey (median £44k, upper quartile £137k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£41k
+45%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£60k
+18%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£60k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£41k£60k————1
31 March 2024£28k£51k————1
Cash per employee£60kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,587 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+45.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £60,395
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-04 (14 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paula Scull
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P SCULL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.