Active08474741Private limited companyMaidenhead

BGP TRADE LTD.

B76/100

Owned by Babak Peyami (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BGP TRADE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08474741) incorporated on 5 April 2013, registered in Maidenhead. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £74k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 113% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 63 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£74k
+113%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£74k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£74k—————2
30 April 2024£35k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £73,912 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+112.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-05 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Babak Peyami
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arash Peyami
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BGP TRADE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.