Active08479233Private limited companyBlackpool

FUNDY PROPERTIES LTD

B69/100

Owned by William Daniel Clarke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUNDY PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08479233) incorporated on 8 April 2013, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £457k and cash of £112k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£421k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,248 comparable companies in Lancashire (median −£384, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£457k
+8%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£112k
+69%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£457k
Cash at bank
£112k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£457k£112k—£216k——0
30 April 2025£421k£66k—£202k——0
30 April 2024£397k£54k—£208k——1
Current ratio0.53Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £457,049 at 2026-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.53
+4Cash reservesCash £112,071
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-08 (14 years)
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Daniel Clarke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £457k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £421k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £397k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUNDY PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.