Active08487305Private limited companyBath

RICHARDSON STUDIO LTD

B66/100

Owned by Ceilia Mccarthy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RICHARDSON STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08487305) incorporated on 12 April 2013, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £577, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,264 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Bristol with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £678 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£577
−58%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£577
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£577—£4,494——2
31 August 2024—£1,367—£4,027——2
Current ratio5.1Comfortable
Cash per employee£288Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-12 (14 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ceilia Mccarthy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RICHARDSON STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.