Active08488956Private limited companyStamford

ENTHUSE TRAINING LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENTHUSE TRAINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08488956) incorporated on 15 April 2013, registered in Stamford. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,325, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,325
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£5,325
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025−£5,325——£8,787——3
30 March 2024−£14k——£20k——3
Current ratio0.43Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,325 at 2025-03-30
+8Net assets growing+61.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.43
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-15 (13 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Karen Sandra Watkinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart Paul Watkinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,325 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENTHUSE TRAINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.