Active08502758Private limited companyCardiff

SEREN AUR LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEREN AUR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08502758) incorporated on 24 April 2013, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 April 2025, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,393 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 April 2025——————3
29 April 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-24 (13 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Razwan Kaleem Ahmad
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEREN AUR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.