Active08510920Private limited companyLondon

SAFE FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAFE FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08510920) incorporated on 30 April 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £59k and cash of £69k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,480 comparable companies in London (median £3,158, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£59k
+80%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£69k
+35%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£59k
Cash at bank
£69k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£59k£69k£41k———2
30 April 2024£33k£51k£32k———2
Cash per employee£34kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £59,496 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+79.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £68,522
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-30 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Cardif Dunkley
    Individual · since 30 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAFE FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.