Active08511271Private limited companyCheltenham

WHITEFINCH LTD.

B68/100

Owned by James Hopkins Clutterbuck (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHITEFINCH LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08511271) incorporated on 30 April 2013, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£1——————
30 April 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-04-30 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Hopkins Clutterbuck
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHITEFINCH LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.