Active08517531Private limited companyKingswinford

ARH INSTALLATIONS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Alexander Ross Humphries (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARH INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08517531) incorporated on 7 May 2013, registered in Kingswinford. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,274 and cash of £1,075, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£1,185).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,429 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,724, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,274
+8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,075
+1227%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,274
Cash at bank
£1,075
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,274£1,075£15k———1
31 March 2024£1,185£81£17k———1
Cash per employee£1,075Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,274 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-07 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander Ross Humphries
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,274 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,185 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARH INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.