Active - Proposal to Strike off08524049Private limited companyLondon

SLJ PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD

C56/100

Owned by Daniella Sinabad (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SLJ PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 08524049) incorporated on 10 May 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £124k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

5 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£124k
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£124k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£124k——£24k——1
31 May 2024£124k——£24k——1
31 May 2023£124k——£24k——1
31 May 2022£124k——£24k——1
31 May 2021£124k——£24k——1
Current ratio4.56Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £124,363 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.56
+5Multi-year filing history5 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-10 (13 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Daniella Sinabad
    Individual · since 5 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Ljiljana Baldauf
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  7. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  8. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SLJ PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.