Active08525634Private limited companyBromley

LE FRENCH PROGRAMME LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LE FRENCH PROGRAMME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08525634) incorporated on 13 May 2013, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8,781, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3014% on the prior period (£282).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,249 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,044, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8,781
+3014%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£8,781
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8,781——£3,407——6
30 June 2024£282——£8,785——6
Current ratio3.58Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,781 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+3013.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-13 (13 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Ms Emma Leveque
    Individual · since 13 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Rejane Poupin
    Individual · since 13 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Marina Pamela Roos
    Individual · since 4 July 2016 · ceased 13 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Claude Solange Lalande-Danciger
    Individual · since 4 July 2016 · ceased 13 July 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,781 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £282 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LE FRENCH PROGRAMME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.