Active08526533Private limited companyLondon

DUNCAN TODD LTD

D43/100

Owned by Andrew Mark Buchan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUNCAN TODD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08526533) incorporated on 13 May 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£41k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£41k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£41k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£41k—————0
30 September 2024−£38k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-41,204 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-13 (13 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Andrew Mark Buchan
    Individual · since 1 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Anne Freeland Cowe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Carol Pack
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUNCAN TODD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.