Active08529885Private limited companyStockport

SUBTECHNIC CONSULTING LTD

B76/100

Owned by Mark Jacobs (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUBTECHNIC CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08529885) incorporated on 15 May 2013, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £27k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 272% on the prior period (£7,160).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,843 comparable companies in Manchester (median £9,760, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£27k
+272%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£27k—————1
31 May 2024£7,160—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26,605 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+271.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-15 (13 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Jacobs
    Individual · since 15 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,160 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUBTECHNIC CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.