Active08536597Private limited companyExeter

PAM SMITH LTD

C60/100

Owned by Pamela Gladys Joy Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAM SMITH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08536597) incorporated on 20 May 2013, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £707 and cash of £6,698, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£1,116).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£707
−37%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£6,698
+148%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£707
Cash at bank
£6,698
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£707£6,698£7,062———1
31 May 2024£1,116£2,697£11k———1
Cash per employee£6,698Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £707 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-36.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-20 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Pamela Gladys Joy Smith
    Individual · since 1 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 May 2017 · ceased 1 January 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £707 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,116 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAM SMITH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.