Active08538311Private limited companyLondon

ARIGN LTD

B68/100

Owned by Tanvir Kaur Johal and Manpreet Singh Johal

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARIGN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08538311) incorporated on 21 May 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £213k and cash of £23k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£223k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£213k
−4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
−65%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs May 2024
Net assets
£213k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£213k£23k£196k———3
31 May 2024£223k£66k£155k———2
Cash per employee£7,684Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £213,467 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-21 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Tanvir Kaur Johal
    Individual · since 19 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Manpreet Singh Johal
    Individual · since 19 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £213k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £223k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARIGN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.