Active08546728Private limited companyGosport

MITRE PRO LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MITRE PRO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08546728) incorporated on 28 May 2013, registered in Gosport. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £191 and cash of £822, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 477 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £3,432, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£191
−99%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£822
−95%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£191
Cash at bank
£822
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£191£822£122k£107k——4
31 May 2024£24k£16k£91k£87k——3
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£206Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £191 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-99.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-05-28 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shane Dewhirst
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £191 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MITRE PRO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.