SECURESOL LTD

Company number 08556464 · Active · Harrow HA3 9UL

B
Firmoscan score 77/100
Companies House ↗

SECURESOL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08556464) incorporated on 5 June 2013, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £63k and cash of £63k, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £59k and profit for the year £2,233. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£61k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 2013
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027 — in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: £70k; Nov 2024: £61k; Nov 2025: £63k£70k£61k£63kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Turnover
TurnoverNov 2023: £86k; Nov 2024: £78k; Nov 2025: £59k£86k£78k£59kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearNov 2023: £5,340; Nov 2024: −£9,724; Nov 2025: £2,233£5,340−£9,724£2,233Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 3; Nov 2025: 3n/a33Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£63k£63k£1,200—£59k£2,2333
30 November 2024£61k——£276£78k−£9,7243
30 November 2023£70k——£5,790£86k£5,340—
Net margin
3.8%
Cash per employee
£21k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Chirag Pratap Gadher — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 5 June 2013 · in Jun 2013.

Reminders for SECURESOL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.