Active08556941Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

D J PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

A80/100

Owned by David Glyn Cotton and Jason Andrew Yates

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D J PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08556941) incorporated on 5 June 2013, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £311k and cash of £113k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£358k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£311k
−13%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£113k
−64%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£311k
Cash at bank
£113k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£311k£113k—£85k——1
30 June 2024£358k£310k£233£89k——1
Current ratio3.87Comfortable
Cash per employee£113kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £311,232 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.87
+4Cash reservesCash £112,556
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-05 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Glyn Cotton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jason Andrew Yates
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £311k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £358k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D J PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.