Active08566823Private limited companySouth Ockendon

ESTOUCH LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Esther Oluwatoyin Odebode (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESTOUCH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08566823) incorporated on 12 June 2013, registered in South Ockendon. Its registered activity is medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,382 and cash of £14k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£2,241).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,070, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86102
Medical nursing home activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,382
+6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
−41%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,382
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,382£14k—£854——1
30 June 2024£2,241£23k—£1,173——1
Current ratio16.2Comfortable
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,382 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 16.2
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-12 (13 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Esther Oluwatoyin Odebode
    Individual · since 12 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,382 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,241 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (medical nursing home activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESTOUCH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.