Active08571546Private limited companyLondon

JOIN THE DOTS LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JOIN THE DOTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08571546) incorporated on 17 June 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£6,854, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 154% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£6,854
−154%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£6,854
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£6,854——£23k——2
30 June 2024£13k——£15k———
Current ratio0.6Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,854 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-154.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-17 (13 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Spink
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Alicia Barat Quesada
    Individual · since 15 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,854 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Join The Dots Ltd

Looking for a different Join The Dots Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for JOIN THE DOTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.