Active08574169Private limited companyLondon

POUND.COM (UK) LTD

C60/100

Owned by Meheboob Mundiya (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POUND.COM (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08574169) incorporated on 18 June 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£12k
−23%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
−29%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£12k——£15k——5
30 June 2024£15k——£14k——7
Current ratio0.21Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,810 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.21
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-18 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Meheboob Mundiya
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohamed Kasim Mundiya
    Individual · since 2 December 2021 · ceased 14 February 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POUND.COM (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.