Active08584989Private limited companyColchester

EA (2013) LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EA (2013) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08584989) incorporated on 26 June 2013, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 201 comparable companies in Essex (median £872, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100——£7,125——0
31 March 2024£100——£7,125———
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-26 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 October 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EA (2013) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.