Active08589737Private limited companySutton

40075 LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Elena Lebedeva (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

40075 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08589737) incorporated on 28 June 2013, registered in Sutton. Its registered activity is tea processing (SIC 10831). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 232 comparable companies in the UK (median £10, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10831
Tea processing
SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
SIC 20420
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£13k
−5%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£13k—————1
30 June 2024£14k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,816 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-28 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Elena Lebedeva
    Individual · since 28 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (tea processing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 40075 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.