Active08590913Private limited companyNortholt

MARBUD CONSTRUCTION LTD

A80/100

Owned by Marcin Grzegorski (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARBUD CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08590913) incorporated on 1 July 2013, registered in Northolt. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £108k and cash of £162k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£140k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,607 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,162, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£108k
−23%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£162k
+54%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£108k
Cash at bank
£162k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£108k£162k£228k£260k——2
31 July 2024£140k£105k£257k£195k——2
Current ratio1.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£81kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £108,321 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+4Cash reservesCash £162,000
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-01 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marcin Grzegorski
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £140k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARBUD CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.