ONE RIVER LTD

Company number 08601649 · Active · Poole BH13 7JG

Owned by Thomas William Henry Reynolds (75–100%)

A
Firmoscan score 81/100
Companies House ↗

ONE RIVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08601649) incorporated on 9 July 2013, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £573, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3481% on the prior period (£16). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,427 comparable companies in Other (median £1,831, upper quartile £39k).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 2013
Next accounts due
31 December 2027 — in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027 — in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2024: £1,258; Mar 2025: £16; Mar 2026: £573£1,258£16£573Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2024: not reported; Mar 2025: 1; Mar 2026: 1n/a11Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£573——£2,839——1
31 March 2025£16——£3,365——1
31 March 2024£1,258——£3,020———
Current ratio
1.2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 81/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Thomas William Henry Reynolds — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 9 July 2013 · in Jul 2013.

Reminders for ONE RIVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.