Active08606487Private limited companyCadishead

SELECT COMMUNITY SUPPORT-SERVICES LTD.

A80/100

Owned by Lisa Jayne Allsey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELECT COMMUNITY SUPPORT-SERVICES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08606487) incorporated on 11 July 2013, registered in Cadishead. Its registered activity is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £286k and cash of £327k, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£223k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 274 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,852, upper quartile £340k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£286k
+29%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£327k
+70%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
+8%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£286k
Cash at bank
£327k
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£286k£327k£39k———27
31 July 2024£223k£192k£107k———25
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £286,124 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+28.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £326,837
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-11 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lisa Jayne Allsey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £286k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £223k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (residential care activities for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELECT COMMUNITY SUPPORT-SERVICES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.