Active08609764Private limited companyLondon

DANACOM LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANACOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08609764) incorporated on 15 July 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £286k and cash of £196k, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£240k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£286k
+19%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£196k
−25%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£286k
Cash at bank
£196k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£286k£196k£89k£253k——5
31 August 2024£240k£261k£103k£411k——5
Current ratio1.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£39kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £286,137 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+19.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £196,267
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-15 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dariusz Kruszewski
    Individual · since 28 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £286k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £240k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANACOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.