LEAN STRATEGIC LTD

Company number 08616862 · Active · Altrincham WA15 7RP

A
Firmoscan score 81/100
Companies House ↗

LEAN STRATEGIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08616862) incorporated on 19 July 2013, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8769% on the prior period (£134). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,169 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,613, upper quartile £45k).

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 2013
Next accounts due
30 April 2027 — in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027 — in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 July 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJul 2023: £9,751; Jul 2024: £134; Jul 2025: £12k£9,751£134£12kJul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJul 2023: not reported; Jul 2024: 1; Jul 2025: 1n/a11Jul 2023Jul 2024Jul 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£12k——£37k——1
31 July 2024£134——£89k——1
31 July 2023£9,751——£65k———
Current ratio
1.14

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 81/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Matthew David Smith — owns 50–75% of shares; holds 50–75% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016
  • Elizabeth Smith — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 19 July 2013 · in Jul 2013.

Reminders for LEAN STRATEGIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.