Active08625401Private limited companyBedford

MOHAK LTD

B68/100

Owned by Yogesh Vinayak Chaphalkar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOHAK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08625401) incorporated on 26 July 2013, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £178k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 560 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2,430, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£178k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jul 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£178k—————0
31 July 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £177,802 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-26 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yogesh Vinayak Chaphalkar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £178k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOHAK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.