Active08629019Private limited companyThatcham

10 HAMPTON ROAD LTD

D43/100

Owned by Isabel Carmona Andreu and Claire Struthers-Semple

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

10 HAMPTON ROAD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08629019) incorporated on 29 July 2013, registered in Thatcham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£14k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£14k—————2
31 July 2024−£13k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,626 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-29 (13 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Isabel Carmona Andreu
    Individual · since 29 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Claire Struthers-Semple
    Individual · since 29 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 10 HAMPTON ROAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.