Active08632031Private limited companyAylesbury

BUYBITS LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Karl John Stubbings (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUYBITS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08632031) incorporated on 31 July 2013, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £142k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£114k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£142k
+25%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£142k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£142k——£21k——2
31 July 2024£114k——£71k——2
Current ratio6.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £142,371 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+25.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-07-31 (13 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Karl John Stubbings
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Amanda Carol Stubbings
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £114k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUYBITS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.