Active08635189Private limited companyBridgwater

CHILDS CHARITABLE TRUST

C63/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHILDS CHARITABLE TRUST is an active private limited company (company number 08635189) incorporated on 2 August 2013, registered in Bridgwater. Its registered activity is activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 231 companies in activities of religious organisations in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,007 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94910
Activities of religious organisations
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————1
31 December 2024——————1
31 December 2023——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-02 (13 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of religious organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHILDS CHARITABLE TRUST

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.