Active08640287Private limited companyFleet

AROMACARE LTD

C58/100

Owned by Patricia Winyard and Simon Andrew Winyard

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AROMACARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08640287) incorporated on 6 August 2013, registered in Fleet. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,509 companies in dormant company in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 13 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————2
31 August 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-06 (13 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Patricia Winyard
    Individual · since 6 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Andrew Winyard
    Individual · since 6 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AROMACARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.