Active08653866Private limited companyHove

MIGERAN LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIGERAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08653866) incorporated on 16 August 2013, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 15 August 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £177, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 84 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
15 May 2027in 205 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 15 August 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£177
−98%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£177
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
15 August 2025−£14k£177−£2,266———2
15 August 2024−£12k£7,529£19k———2
Cash per employee£88Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,893 at 2025-08-15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-16 (13 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Annamaria Mattasits
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gergely Kis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 205 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIGERAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.