Active08664120Private limited companyHaslemere

JEFF PATRICK ELECTRICAL LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JEFF PATRICK ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08664120) incorporated on 27 August 2013, registered in Haslemere. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £10 and cash of £3,150, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 69% on the prior period (£32).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 876 comparable companies in Surrey (median £5,775, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£10
−69%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£3,150
+29%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£10
Cash at bank
£3,150
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£10£3,150£2,334£9,498——1
31 August 2024£32£2,435£4,026£8,878——1
Current ratio0.58Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£3,150Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-68.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-27 (13 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jeffrey Patrick
    Individual · since 6 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JEFF PATRICK ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.