Active08664232Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

IDEA REPUBLIC LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDEA REPUBLIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08664232) incorporated on 27 August 2013, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (−£41k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,136 comparable companies in Kent (median £514, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£30k——£41k——2
31 August 2024−£41k——£37k——2
31 August 2023−£33k——£35k——2
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-29,979 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+26.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-08-27 (13 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ananta Hizol
    Individual · since 20 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDEA REPUBLIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.