Active08671274Private limited companySt. Helens

DP COMS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DP COMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08671274) incorporated on 2 September 2013, registered in St. Helens. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £20k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£8,505).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,844 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,023, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£12k
+37%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+23%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£12k£20k£12k———1
30 September 2024£8,505£16k£10k———1
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,673 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+37.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-09-02 (13 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Terence David Potter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,505 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DP COMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.