Active08675768Private limited companyPrestwich

AMD ESTATES LIMITED

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMD ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08675768) incorporated on 4 September 2013, registered in Prestwich. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£34k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£30k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£34k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£34k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£34k——£95k——3
30 September 2024−£30k——£90k——3
30 September 2023−£31k——£90k——3
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-34,157 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-09-04 (13 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr David Aaron Rabinowitz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Avrohom Moshe Rabinowitz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Libby Mindel Rabinowitz
    Individual · since 1 October 2024 · ceased 13 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMD ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.