Active08682970Private limited companyDerby

FIRST LIGHT LEADS LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST LIGHT LEADS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08682970) incorporated on 9 September 2013, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.79m and cash of £1.77m, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.77m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 108 comparable companies in Derby (median £4,345, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.79m
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.77m
−2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.79m
Cash at bank
£1.77m
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.79m£1.77m£205k£183k——4
31 March 2024£1.77m£1.80m£149k£178k——4
Current ratio10.76Comfortable
Cash per employee£441kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,789,492 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.76
+4Cash reservesCash £1,765,985
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-09-09 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Home Mover Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 25 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Natalie Clark
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adam David Clark
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 November 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.79m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.77m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST LIGHT LEADS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.