Active08688788Private limited companyWalsall

SUNSERVICES LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNSERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08688788) incorporated on 12 September 2013, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £291k and cash of £78k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 266% on the prior period (£80k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 719 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £12k, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 43120
Site preparation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£291k
+266%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£78k
+67%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
−17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£291k
Cash at bank
£78k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£291k£78k£658k———25
31 March 2024£80k£46k£65k———30
Cash per employee£3,102Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £290,958 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+265.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £77,555
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-09-12 (13 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Saroop Singh
    Individual · since 26 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Manpreet Kaur
    Individual · since 12 September 2016 · ceased 26 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £291k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNSERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.