Active08708494Private limited companyLondon

HUUP LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08708494) incorporated on 27 September 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 September 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 September 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 June 2027in 244 days
Confirmation statement due
11 October 2027in 354 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 23 September 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 September 2025£2£1—————
30 September 2024£2£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-09-23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-09-27 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Cem Buday
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Cem Buday
    Individual · since 6 October 2017 · ceased 26 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 354 days
  2. Next accounts duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.