Active08744070Private limited companyAylesbury

RECTORY LIVING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RECTORY LIVING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08744070) incorporated on 22 October 2013, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,611, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 October 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 November 2026in 14 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,611
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£6,611
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,611—————0
31 May 2024£6,611—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,611 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-10-22 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Simon Peter Vickers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Rectory Homes Ltd
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 14 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,611 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,611 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RECTORY LIVING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.