Active08750556Private limited companyAylesbury

COMPCLASSIC LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPCLASSIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08750556) incorporated on 28 October 2013, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £3,024, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£3,369).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£3,024
−10%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£3,024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£3,024—£8,126———1
31 October 2024£3,369—£8,471———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,024 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-10-28 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Unuigboje Opeyemi Giwa-Amu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,024 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,369 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPCLASSIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.