Active08803466Private limited companyTonbridge

RESTORGUARD LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESTORGUARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08803466) incorporated on 5 December 2013, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £220k and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 116 comparable companies in Kent (median £242, upper quartile £6,006).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£220k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+1074%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£220k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£220k£10k£258k———0
31 March 2024£220k£863£278k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £219,821 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-12-05 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rick Knight
    Individual · since 18 December 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Rick Knight
    Individual · since 7 July 2016 · ceased 18 December 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £220k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £220k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (specialised cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESTORGUARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.