Active08804531Private limited companyLondon

JADEWAVE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Aaron Braine-Edwards (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JADEWAVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08804531) incorporated on 6 December 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,711 comparable companies in London (median £4,228, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1——————
31 December 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-12-06 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Mr Aaron Braine-Edwards
    Individual · since 25 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Alan Charles Rutland
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Jonathan Gardner Purdon
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Chalfen Nominees Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Cfs Secretaries Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 15 March 2024 · ceased 30 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nuala Martine Thornton
    Individual · since 15 March 2024 · ceased 18 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Bryan Thornton
    Individual · since 18 December 2025 · ceased 30 June 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Karim Abdel-Ghani Selim
    Individual · since 30 June 2026 · ceased 25 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JADEWAVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.