Active08808047Private limited companyWoking

IMPROV-TEC LTD

C60/100

Owned by Okunbor Esangbedo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPROV-TEC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08808047) incorporated on 9 December 2013, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £8,994, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 327 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,787, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£8,994
−41%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£8,994
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£8,994——£29k——2
30 April 2024£15k——£31k——2
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,994 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-41.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-12-09 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Okunbor Esangbedo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,994 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPROV-TEC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.