Active08815814Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

STCLOUD TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STCLOUD TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08815814) incorporated on 16 December 2013, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £10k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 163 companies in other telecommunications activities in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,048 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£10k
−25%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£10k£262£4,457——2
31 December 2023—£14k£247£4,933——2
Current ratio2.34Comfortable
Cash per employee£5,086Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.34
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-12-16 (13 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Reuben James Modell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Alison Carter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STCLOUD TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.